Is the manager of the “Cultural Renaissance” fund and director-coordinator of the “Traditional Armenian Music Treasury” project.
Has an MA from the Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory in art management and conducting.  Has worked at the Armenian State Philharmonic Orchestra, as well as in the administration of Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall.  In 2002 she joined the Ministry of Culture as first assistant to the Minister, moving on to become head of the communications-analytical centre and public relations administration. Since 2003, she has been lecturing at the Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University. In 2004 she became the director of the Armenian-American "Hovnanian International" LLC. Since 2012 she is a BOD member at the Pan Armenian Media Group, and General Director of the PM Publishing Company.
In work, she gives importance to determination, organization and conscientiousness. The peculiarity of her working style is demonstrating personal capproach and respect to individuals.
Her formula of success: “ Comprehensive Thinking and Discipline”