Is the executive producer of the “Traditional Armenian Music Treasury” cultural project. A graduate of the Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory. In 1985- 87 he worked at the Yerevan State Conservatory as head of the Concert Department. In 1987- 92 he taught the class of violin at the Yerevan Sayat-Nova musical school.   In 1995 he was the manager of the State Theatre of Song. Since 1997 he has been the producer of the Armenian Jazz Band, overseeing the production of the band’s three CDs, two of which won prizes at the “Armenian Music Awards” contest in the USA, the first in the “Best Collection” and the second in the “Best Folk-Jazz” categories. In 2007 he was awarded the gold medal of the Ministry of Culture and Youth.  Artur Asatryan is the musical producer at “Sharm” holding since 2008. He received the title of “Meritorious Culture Person” in 2011. He works as a musical producer at the Armenia National TV since 2015.
Arthur Asatryan’s long experience in the musical career, provides for the unobstructed process of the musical production in the project.
Due to his worldly and specific way of thinking, he succeeds in overcoming problems and he always creates a positive atmosphere while working.
His formula of success: “ Diplomacy and Trial”.